?

Log in

Clawson_MI

Recent Entries

You are viewing the most recent 10 entries

August 4th, 2006

splacker @ 02:25 pm: does anyone know where i can find FRUIT SOUP?

August 3rd, 2006

xscreamxmyxname @ 08:01 pm: free show!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

June 19th, 2006

dreamerdiva223 @ 04:13 am: Interesting....
Wow, i havent updated here in awhile.
I had to update though because i found something of interest on Wikipedia 
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Clawson%2C_Michigan

It states and i quote "In the 1940's and 1950's, Clawson was a stronghold for white racist groups such as the Ku Klux Klan. Today, Clawson remains one of the least racially-integrated cities in Oakland County."

I am the third generation to go to CHS and i did not know that Clawson was a KKK town. Did anyone else know of this? I mean i knew we had integration problems but i mean the KKK?

P.S. i also found a city named clawson in utah not that anyone cares. It is also smaller than our clawson.

Okay i am out. Ttyl.

March 29th, 2006

xscreamxmyxname @ 11:59 pm: poop on my chest!!!!

December 2nd, 2005

cassy128 @ 04:07 pm: yo
how y'all doin' in c-town? let me know what's going on from dec. 20th to jan. 5th, since i'll be in town!

September 17th, 2005

dreamerdiva223 @ 09:39 pm: Your maintainer.....
Hey everyone!! Sorry i havent been updating here lately..i had some comp issues. I see we have a couple of new members. Pretty good for a C-town Community. I really have nothing to update about Clawson. Its pretty cool tho. I am gonna try and invite some ppl. U should too. I need a promotion banner. I will get working on that soon.

Umm i have sorta become addicted to myspace so you should add me i guess or something:
http://www.myspace.com/6126041

I guess the only going on in Clawson right now are the football games at 7 pm friday nights. You should go. If there is anything else coming up or going on plz post it!! Oh check out the tennis team too. I know i am pretty biased saying that but its fun times.

<33 Katie

Current Mood: sicksick
Current Music: Girls not Grey>>AFI
schaff0418 @ 03:57 pm: Did anybody know that MTV's Real World is goin to be starting to tape in Royal Oak next week???? I did not know that. I am soooo excited about it....

August 9th, 2005

back_forty @ 04:45 pm: Anyone here on myspace? Add us if ya are :-)

http://www.myspace.com/backforty

August 3rd, 2005

xscreamxmyxname @ 01:25 pm: Image hosted by Photobucket.com

any questions, contact me on aim.

XitsXmadXhotX

Current Music: thursday

July 9th, 2005

_dance__dance__ @ 02:47 pm: Hey guys...my friend started a new band and I'm just heling him get the word out and about. If you have a minute and are into piano/guitar/mellow music...or if you know anyone who would be interested...let them know and have a listen.

skyakira
skyakira
skyakira
skyakira
skyakira


Powered by LiveJournal.com