?

Log in

Clawson_MI

Recent Entries

You are viewing 10 entries, 10 into the past

June 25th, 2005

fincreed @ 01:25 pm: SHOW TONIGHT!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Who's coming!?

June 20th, 2005

fincreed @ 05:24 pm: Saturday!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

June 19th, 2005

fincreed @ 08:26 pm: Go to this!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

And bring all of your friends!

P.S. Does anyone know anywhere in Clawson that would be a good place to drop off flyers where kids might pick them up? I left some in your comic book shop thingy but it didn't seem like a really hot spot or anything to say the least. Any suggestions??

June 12th, 2005

cassy128 @ 11:14 pm: Summer '05!!!
Hey Katie look I'm posting! lol. Ahhh... congrats to us '05 grads! I must say this summer is wild already, I'm loving it! Sooo... my grad party is on the 18th at 1pm, everyone come! lol. That's it, gotta go, peace.

Current Mood: hothot
Current Music: Daddy Yankee - Lo Que Paso Paso
dreamerdiva223 @ 10:40 pm: Your Maintainer.........
I love this community to death but i must admit i have been neglecting it alot. My bad. Over the next week, tho, i hope to invite ALOT of ppl from the clawson area to this community in hopes of spicing things up. If u know anyone i should send an invite to, please comment. I pretty much just plan on sending one to everyone.

Congrats to the Clawson High School class of 2005!!!! Good Luck!!!! You guys are awesome!!!! But you scared me half to death this year when i came in as a little freshman. You werent bad at all though and you provided great role models.

Thats about it for now. POST!! I'll post if u post. Ttyl.

Katie

Current Mood: calmcalm

April 5th, 2005

7thyearjunior @ 12:38 am: At about 10pm tonight, there was a mugging at the CVS on 14 Mile. If anyone in this community knows a kid between 16 and 18 who smokes and was wearing a black hoodie with a white symbol of some sort yesterday, please let me know as soon as you can; I'd love to have a small word with him.

mrlinco @ oakland . edu

March 1st, 2005

pinkaboojust4u @ 01:30 pm: ITS MARCH, YOU KNOW WHAT THAT MEANS...

today, leave me the fuck alone and get the hell out of my way, cuz today i fucking turn 18!!!!!!!!!!

 

ITS MY GODDAMN BIRTHDAY BITCHES AND I WANT SOME FUCKING COMMENTS!!!!!!

lol oh wait, who's legal now, oh yeah, ME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! lol sorry but im having a fun day.

 

JACKIE- U BETTER LEAVE A COMMENT SINGING HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO ME SINCE YOU MISSED IT AT LUNCH! LOL



Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
Current Music: MY BIRTHDAY TAPE W/ CAPTAIN ZOOM!

February 15th, 2005

hey_supnatalie @ 06:31 pm: everything you want to love;
im natalie. i used to live in royal oak and i went to dondero high school for my freshman year and then i moved to oxford. i am down in clawson every weekend though because of my boyfriend. i know a bunch of people from clawson because of his friends, and all that crap. i have a myspace, and the link is in my journal, add me there if you have one. and my journal is friends only but if you comment there i will add you.
♥nataliejoy


February 13th, 2005

cassy128 @ 12:07 am: Yeah, so maybe I should post here every once in a while, hmm? Since I'm a member and all. Well, today was MSVMA District IV Middle School Solo/Ensemble Festival (well I guess now it would be yesterday...) and people did great. I heard a lot of good singing, the future of choir is looking good! lol. Congrats to everyone from Clawson and congrats to Anthony for getting a I. Good job, guys! Other than that, I really don't know what goes on in Clawson, I just live here. lol.

Current Mood: awake

February 12th, 2005

trojantim05 @ 10:37 pm:

YAY FOR MIND-WINTER BREAK!!!

 

IT WAS DEFINATELY NEEDED!!!

 

Who's sleeping in... I KNOW I AM!!!



Current Mood: chipperchipper
Powered by LiveJournal.com